Champions League Betting Odds

We cover the following Champions League Odds – Match Betting, Under/ Over Goals, Correct Scores, First Goal Scorers, Double Chance, Draw no Bet, Both Teams to Score and Half Time markets. Please click on your required match to go to a higher level of detail and win more money with our fantastic odds comparison service.

UEFA Nations League

19th August 2018

Game 1 X 2
Man City vs Huddersfield 13:30
Brighton vs Manchester Utd 16:00
Burnley vs Watford 13:30
Cork City vs St Patricks 19:00
Zenit vs Ural 17:00
Rostov vs Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 19:30
Kryliya Sovetov vs Lokomotiv Moscow 14:30
Barry Town vs Bala Town 14:30
Connahs Quay vs TNS 16:00
Real Madrid vs Getafe 21:15
Rayo Vallecano vs Sevilla 19:15
Eibar vs Huesca 17:15
Aldosivi vs Huracan 19:30
Colon vs CA Tigre 17:15
San Lorenzo vs Lanus 21:45
San Martín vs Patronato Parana 15:00
Pachuca vs Lobos BUAP 01:00
Necaxa vs Puebla 03:00
Monterrey vs Unam Pumas 03:00
Toluca vs Tijuana 18:00
Querétaro vs Club America 03:00
Carmelita vs UCR 20:30
Guadeloupe vs Santos de Guápiles 22:00
Pérez Zeledón vs Saprissa 23:00
Cartaginés vs San Carlos 18:00
Herediano vs AD Grecia 03:05
Limon vs Alajuelense 22:05
Empoli vs Cagliari 19:30
Parma vs Udinese 19:30
Sassuolo vs Inter 19:30
Torino vs Roma 17:00
Bologna vs Spal 1907 19:30
Botafogo vs Atletico Mineiro 20:00
América-MG vs Fluminense 23:00
Internacional vs Parana 15:00
Atletico Paranaense vs Flamengo 15:00
Sao Paulo vs Chapecoense 23:00
Cruzeiro vs Bahia 20:00
Vitoria vs Palmeiras 20:00
Toulouse vs Bordeaux 16:00
Nimes vs Marseille 20:00
Strasbourg vs Saint Etienne 14:00
Brentford vs Sheff Wed 15:00
FC Gifu vs Roasso K 10:00
Sapporo vs FC Tokyo 05:00
Kashima vs Yokahama 10:30
Hiroshima vs Kawasaki Frontale 11:00
Grampus Eight vs Tosu 10:00
V-Varen Nagasaki vs Cerezo Osaka 10:00
Shonan vs Vissel Kobe 11:00
Iwata Jubilo vs Kashiwa 11:00
Sendai vs Gamba Osaka 11:00
Shimizu vs Urawa 10:00
Sunderland vs Scunthorpe 15:00
Bucaramanga vs Tolima 01:45
Millonarios vs Dep Cali 23:15
Ind Medelin vs Rionegro Aguilas 22:00
CSA vs Sao Bento 01:00
Sogndal vs Florø 14:00
Ullensaker vs Levanger 17:00
Viking vs Stroemmen 17:00
Tromsdalen vs Aalesund 17:00
Jerv vs Sandnes 17:00
Nest-Sotra vs Ham Kam 17:00
Kongsvinger vs Notodden 17:00
Belenenses vs Porto 18:30
Nacional vs Moreirense 16:00
Santa Clara vs Braga 20:30
Rio Ave vs CS Funchal 16:00
Erzurumspo vs Besiktas 17:15
Galatasaray vs Goztepe 19:45
Akhisar Beled vs Rizespor 17:15
Alanyaspor vs MKE Ankaragc 19:45
BFC Dynamo vs FC Köln 14:30
SSV Jeddeloh vs FC Heidenheim 1846 14:30
Steinbach vs Augsburg 14:30
BSG Chemie Leipzig vs Regensburg 14:30
Viktoria Köln vs RB Leipzig 14:30
Rot-Weiss Koblenz vs Dussledorf 14:30
FC Lok Stendal vs Bielefeld 14:30
BSC Hastedt vs Borussia Mgladbach 17:30
1860 München vs Holstein Kiel 17:30
Karlsruher SC vs Hannover 14:30
Weiche Flensburg vs Bochum 14:30
Carl Zeiss Jena vs Union Berlin 17:30
Grêmio Novorizontino vs CA Penapolense 14:00
Mirassol vs Batatais 14:00
CA Juventus vs Taboao Da Serra 14:00
Portuguesa vs Ituano 20:00
Bragantino B vs Santo Andre 19:30
Club Cipolletti vs Almagro 19:10
Rupel Boom vs Sint Niklaas 15:00
SW Harelbeke vs Hamme 15:00
Olsa Brakel vs FC Gullegem 15:00
KFC Duffel vs KFC De Kempen 15:00
City Pirates Antwerpen vs Zepperen 15:00
Yverdon vs Xamax 15:00
SC Buochs vs Grasshoppers 13:00
Freienbach vs Schaffhausen 13:30
FC Dietikon vs Lugano 14:00
FC Gland vs Luzern 14:00
FC Ueberstorf vs St Gallen 14:00
Real Oviedo vs Extremadura 18:00
Mallorca vs Osasuna 18:00
Zaragoza vs Rayo Majadahonda 19:30
Las Palmas vs CF Reus Deportiu 21:00
Sarajevo vs Zrinjski Mostar 19:00
FK Tuzla City vs Željeznicar 18:00
Amazulu vs Free State 14:00
Bloem Celtic vs Orlando Pirates 14:00
Levski Sofia vs Septemvri Sofia 16:15
Ludogorets Razgrad vs CSKA Sofia 19:00
Sundsvall vs Häcken 14:00
Brommapojkarna vs AIK Stockholm 16:30
Elfsborg vs Norrkoping 14:00
Djurgården vs Kalmar 16:30
FC Nordsjælland vs Vejle 11:00
OB vs FC Midtjylland 19:00
Brøndby IF vs Esbjerg 17:00
Randers vs Hobro 13:00
AGF vs FC København 15:00
Ranheim vs Sandefjord 17:00
Strømsgodset vs Start 17:00
Brann vs Sparta Sarpsborg 17:00
Lillestrom vs Haugesund 17:00
Vålerenga vs Tromso 19:00
Kristiansund vs Rosenborg 17:00
Stabaek vs Molde 17:00
Helsingborg vs Landskrona 16:30
GAIS vs Varbergs 14:00
Åtvidaberg vs Tvååker 14:00
IK Oddevold vs Eskilsminne IF 16:00
Karlskrona vs Angelholms FF 15:00
Örebro Syr vs Torslanda 14:00
AC Sparta Praha vs FK P?íbram 17:00
Karvina vs Viktoria Plze? 14:00
Legia Warsaw vs Zaglebie Sosnowiec 14:30
Lech Pozna? vs Wis?a Kraków 17:00
Jagiellonia Bia?ystok vs Piast Gliwice 17:00
Moss vs Mjolner 15:00
Flekkerøy vs Nardo 12:30
Skeid vs Stjørdals-Blink 14:30
Guatemala vs Cuba 03:00
Crotone vs Rende 19:30
Celta Vigo B vs Alondras 11:00
Marino de Luanco vs UD Las Palmas B 12:00
Espanyol B vs Sabadell 19:00
Virtus Entella vs ASD Albissola 19:30
Episkopi FC vs Ierapetras 15:00
PAO Rouf vs Kifisias FC 15:00
Livorno vs Virtus Verona 16:30
Xanthi vs Iraklis 17:00
Cremonese vs Pro Vercelli 17:30
Trikala vs Larisa 18:00
AE Paphos vs Paralimni 17:00
Vicenza vs Arzignanochiampo 17:30
Ittihad Tanger vs Khouribga 17:30
Medeama SC vs Ashanti Gold 16:00
Dallas Burns vs Minnesota United 01:00
Kansas City vs Portland Timbers 01:30
Houston 1836 vs Real Salt Lake 02:00
San Jose vs Toronto FC 03:00
Atlanta United vs Columbus 21:00
Santa Cruz vs Operario 21:00
Botafogo PB vs Botafogo 23:00
NK Rudeš vs Rijeka 17:30
Hajduk Split vs HNK Gorica 20:00
Young Africans vs USM Alger 17:00
Djoliba vs Enyimba Aba 20:00
Aduana Stars vs ASEC Abidjan 14:00
As Vita Club vs Raja Casablanca 14:00
UD Songo vs El Masry 14:00
CARA Brazzaville vs Williamsville AC 14:00
Gor Mahia vs Rayon Sports FC 17:00
Al Hilal vs RSB Berkane 20:00
Afjet Afyonspor vs Altayaspor 17:15
Eskisehirspor vs Balikesirspor 19:45
Adana Demirspor vs Denizlispor 17:15
Gazisehir Gaziantep vs Istanbulspor 19:45
Racing Genk vs Charleroi 17:00
Eupen vs AA Gent 19:00
Antwerpen vs Club Brugge 13:30
FK AS Tren?ín vs DAC Dunajská Streda 18:00
MFK Ružomberok vs Slovan Bratislava 17:00
Academico Viseu vs Oliveirense 17:00
Leixoes vs Varzim 16:00
Famalicao vs Panafiel 17:00
Arouca vs Benfica B 11:15
Eskilstuna City vs Värmdö IF 15:00
Sleipner vs Sylvia 17:00
Sturm Graz vs SCR Altach 16:00
Linz vs Rapid Vienna 16:00
Austria Vienna vs Admira Wacker 16:00
Hansa Luneburg vs Werder Bremen II 14:00
VfB Oldenburg vs TSV Havelse 16:00
Hannover 96 II vs VfB Oldenburg 14:30
FK MAS Taborsko vs Graffin Vlasim 16:00
Feyenoord vs Excelsior 13:30
Utrecht vs FC Zwolle 11:15
Heerenveen vs Vitesse 15:45
Emmen vs AZ Alkmaar 13:30
Oud Heverlee vs KFCO Wilrijk 15:00
IFK Mora FK vs Skiljebo 15:00
Arameiska Syrianska vs Umeå 15:00
Skellefteå vs Carlstad Utd 14:00
Assyriska vs Karlslund 15:00
Kilmarnock vs Rangers 12:30
Hibernian vs Ross County 15:00
Piteå IF vs IFK Umeå 15:00
Spartak Moscow II vs Rotor Volgograd 14:30
Hvidovre vs Næstved 13:45
Thisted vs Lyngby 13:45
Koge vs Nykøbing FC 13:45
Viborg vs Fremad Amager 13:45
FC Roskilde vs Silkeborg 13:45
Helsingør vs Fredericia 13:45
Vittsjö GIK vs Piteå IF 13:00
Linköpings FC vs Bunkeflo IF 14:00
Göteborg Women vs Djurgården/Älvsjö 14:00
AB Copenhagen vs Slagelse 14:00
Avarta vs Middelfart 12:00
Ringkøbing IF vs Jammerbugt 13:00
SV Lafnitz vs SV Horn 09:30
Kapfenberg vs Vorwärts Steyr 13:30
BK Olympic vs Sävedalens IF 13:00
Borussia Mgladbach II vs Duesseldorf II 13:00
RW Essen vs Koln 2 13:00
Guangzhou Evergrande vs Tianjin Songjiang 12:35
Hebei Zhongji vs Shanghai Shenhua 12:35
Khalsa vs Warriors FC 10:30
Zhejiang Yiteng vs Shijiazhuang YJ 12:30
Dalian Transcendence vs Meizhou Meixian Techand 12:00
Heilongjiang Lava vs Zhejiang Greentown 12:30
Shanghai Shenxin vs Yanbian 12:30
Shenzhen FC vs Wuhan Zall FC 12:30
Indonesia vs Taiwan 12:30
Vietnam vs Thailand 12:30

20th August 2018

Game 1 X 2
Crystal Palace vs Liverpool 20:00
Sligo Rovers vs Dundalk 19:45
Dinamo Moscow vs FC Ufa 17:30
Valencia vs Atlético Madrid 19:00
Athletic Bilbao vs Leganes 21:00
Racing Club vs Velez 00:00
Estudiantes vs Boca Juniors 19:30
San Martín vs Union Santa Fe 21:45
Santos Laguna vs Tigres 00:00
Atalanta vs Frosinone 19:30
Envigado vs CD La Equidad 23:30
Jaguares de Cordoba vs Independiente 02:00
Atletico Huila vs Once Caldas 00:00
Guimaraes vs Feirense 20:15
Kasimpasa vs Istanbul BB 19:45
Metz vs Ajaccio 19:45
Braunschweig vs Hertha 17:30
Energie Cottbus vs Freiburg 17:30
Greuther Fürth vs Dortmund 19:45
Paderborn vs Ingolstadt 17:30
Gimnastic vs Tenerife 19:00
Jong AZ vs Almere City 19:00
Siroki Brijeg vs Sloboda Tuzla 19:00
Vereya Stara Zagora vs Vitosha Sofia 18:30
Hammarby vs Örebro 18:00
IFK Göteborg vs Östersund 18:00
AC Horsens vs AaB 18:00
Bodø/Glimt vs Odd Grenland 18:00
Degerfors vs Norrby 18:00
Värnamo vs Orgryte 18:00
Östers IF vs IK Frej 18:00
Gefle vs Brage 18:00
Ljungskile vs Husqvarna FF 18:00
FC Trollhättan vs Vänersborgs IF 18:00
Sigma Olomouc vs Baník Ostrava 17:00
?l?sk Wroc?aw vs Pogo? Szczecin 17:00
Stabæk 2 vs Raufoss 17:00
Brattvag vs Vålerenga 2 17:00
Thai Honda vs Dreams SC 11:00
PTT Rayong vs Lee Man FC 12:00
Washington DC vs New England 00:30
Los Angeles FC vs Colorado 03:00

21st August 2018

Game 1 X 2
Derby County vs Ipswich Town 19:45
QPR vs Bristol City 19:45
Rotherham vs Hull City 19:45
Swansea vs Leeds United 19:45
Bristol Rovers vs Portsmouth 19:45
Plymouth vs Wycombe 19:45
Wimbledon vs Walsall 19:45
Bradford vs Burton Albion 19:45
Charlton vs Peterborough 19:45
Doncaster vs Shrewsbury 19:45
Blackpool vs Coventry City 19:45
Luton Town vs Southend 19:45
Oxford United vs Accrington 19:45
Rochdale vs Barnsley 19:45
Colchester vs Crewe Alex 19:45
Lincoln City vs Bury 19:45
MK Dons vs Grimsby 19:45
Tranmere vs Mansfield 19:45
Crawley Town vs Swindon 19:45
Newport vs Notts County 19:45
Carlisle Utd vs Port Vale 19:45
Forest Green vs Stevenage 19:45
Yeovil vs Oldham 19:45
Cambridge vs Exeter 19:45
Macclesfield vs Cheltenham 19:45
Morecambe vs Northampton 19:45
BATE Borisov vs PSV Eindhoven 20:00
Benfica vs PAOK 20:00
Red Star Belgrade vs Salzburg 20:00
Brasil vs Paysandu 23:15
Avaí vs Juventude 23:15
Criciuma vs Coritiba 23:15
Londrina vs Ponte Preta 23:15
Mjondalen vs Åsane 18:00
Vasco da Gama vs Ceara 00:00

22nd August 2018

Game 1 X 2
Blackburn vs Reading 19:45
Aston Villa vs Brentford 19:45
Bolton vs Birmingham 20:00
Norwich vs Preston 19:45
Sheff Wed vs Millwall 19:45
Stoke City vs Wigan 20:00
Fagiano Okayama vs Tokushima 11:00
Scunthorpe vs Fleetwood Town 19:45
Gillingham vs Sunderland 19:45
Y B Bern vs Dinamo Zagreb 20:00
Ajax vs Dynamo Kiev 20:00
MOL Vidi FC vs AEK Athens 20:00
Pasto vs Leones 01:30
Goias vs Sao Bento 00:30
Boa Esporte vs Figueirense 00:30
CRB vs Fortaleza 00:30
Guarani vs Atletico GO 01:30
Oeste vs CSA 01:30
Sampaio Correa vs Vila Nova 01:30

23rd August 2018

Game 1 X 2
Dudelange vs CFR Cluj 19:00
Basel vs Apollon Limassol 19:00
Rapid Vienna vs FC FCSB 19:30
Zenit vs Molde 17:00
Sigma Olomouc vs Sevilla 18:00
Malmo FF vs FC Midtjylland 18:15
Atalanta vs FC København 19:00
Zorya Luhansk vs RB Leipzig 19:30
AA Gent vs Bordeaux 19:45
Rangers vs FC Ufa 19:45
Rosenborg vs Shkendija 19:45
Olympiakos vs Burnley 19:00
Suduva vs Celtic 18:00
Torpedo Kutaisi vs Ludogorets Razgrad 17:00
Racing Genk vs Brøndby IF 19:30
FK AS Tren?ín vs AEK Larnaca 17:30
Olimpija Ljubljana vs FC Spartak Trnava 19:00
Sparta Sarpsborg vs Maccabi Tel Aviv 18:05
Partizan Belgrade vs Besiktas 19:30

24th August 2018

Game 1 X 2
Getafe vs Eibar 19:15
Leganes vs Real Sociedad 21:15
Bochum vs SV Sandhausen 17:30
Darmstadt vs MSV Duisburg 17:30
KFC Uerdingen vs SG Sonnenhof 18:00
Lyon vs Strasbourg 19:45
Bayern Munich vs Hoffenheim 19:30
Middlesbrough vs West Bromwich 19:45
Kashima vs Iwata Jubilo 11:00

25th August 2018

Game 1 X 2
Wolves vs Man City 12:30
Southampton vs Leicester City 15:00
Arsenal vs West Ham 15:00
Liverpool vs Brighton 17:30
Bournemouth vs Everton 15:00
Huddersfield vs Cardiff City 15:00
Fulham vs Burnley 15:00
Kilmarnock vs Hearts 15:00
St Mirren vs Livingston 15:00
St Johnstone vs FC Dundee 15:00
Hibernian vs Aberdeen 15:00
Valladolid vs Barcelona 21:15
Atlético Madrid vs Rayo Vallecano 19:15
Alaves vs Betis 17:15
Napoli vs AC Milan 19:30
Juventus vs Lazio 17:00
FC Köln vs Erzgebirge Aue 12:00
Magdeburg vs Ingolstadt 12:00
Greuther Fürth vs Paderborn 12:00
Osnabruck vs Munster 13:00
Wehen vs Unterhaching 13:00
Hansa Rostock vs Würzburger 13:00
Aalen vs 1860 München 13:00
Energie Cottbus vs SV Meppen 13:00
Toulouse vs Nimes 19:00
PSG vs Angers 16:00
Amiens vs Reims 19:00
Montpellier vs Saint Etienne 19:00
Nantes vs Caen 19:00
Nice vs Dijon 19:00
Wolfsburg vs Schalke 14:30
Hertha vs Nurnberg 14:30
Werder Bremen vs Hannover 14:30
Freiburg vs Ein Frankfurt 14:30
Dussledorf vs Augsburg 14:30
Aston Villa vs Reading 15:00
Blackburn vs Brentford 15:00
Bolton vs Sheffield Utd 15:00
Derby County vs Preston 15:00
Norwich vs Leeds United 15:00
QPR vs Wigan 15:00
Sheff Wed vs Ipswich Town 15:00
Stoke City vs Hull City 15:00
Swansea vs Bristol City 15:00
Nottingham Forest vs Birmingham 17:30
Morton vs Ross County 15:00
Ayr United vs Dunfermline 15:00
Falkirk vs Queen of South 15:00
Inverness vs Alloa 15:00
Dundee United vs Partick 15:00
JEF United vs Tokyo Verdy 10:00
Matsumoto Yamaga vs Yokohama FC 10:00
Kyoto vs Kofu 10:00
Kamatamare Sanuki vs Zweigen Kanazawa 10:00
Yamagata vs Ehime FC 11:00
Oita vs Tokushima 11:00
Kashiwa vs V-Varen Nagasaki 11:00
Kawasaki Frontale vs Sendai 11:00
Shimizu vs Sapporo 11:00
Cerezo Osaka vs Hiroshima 11:00
Maidenhead vs Maidstone United 12:35
Barrow vs Braintree 15:00
Boreham Wood vs Halifax 15:00
Chesterfield vs Barnet 15:00
Dag-Red vs Hartlepool 15:00
Dover Athletic vs Eastleigh 15:00
Ebbsfleet Utd vs Aldershot 15:00
Gateshead vs Leyton Orient 15:00
Harrogate vs Solihull Moors 15:00
Havant Water vs Salford City 15:00
Sutton Utd vs AFC Fylde 15:00
Wrexham vs Bromley 15:00
Wimbledon vs Sunderland 15:00
Blackpool vs Accrington 15:00
Bradford vs Wycombe 15:00
Bristol Rovers vs Southend 15:00
Charlton vs Fleetwood Town 15:00
Doncaster vs Portsmouth 15:00
Gillingham vs Coventry City 15:00
Luton Town vs Shrewsbury 15:00
Oxford United vs Burton Albion 15:00
Plymouth vs Peterborough 15:00
Rochdale vs Walsall 15:00
Scunthorpe vs Barnsley 15:00
Cambridge vs Cheltenham 15:00
Carlisle Utd vs Crewe Alex 15:00
Colchester vs Northampton 15:00
Crawley Town vs Bury 15:00
Forest Green vs Swindon 15:00
Lincoln City vs Notts County 15:00
Macclesfield vs Mansfield 15:00
MK Dons vs Exeter 15:00
Morecambe vs Oldham 15:00
Newport vs Grimsby 15:00
Tranmere vs Port Vale 15:00
Yeovil vs Stevenage 15:00
Brechin vs Dumbarton 15:00
Airdrieonians vs Raith 15:00
East Fife vs Arbroath 15:00
Forfar vs Stenhousemuir 15:00
Stranraer vs Montrose 15:00
Berwick vs Annan Athletic 15:00
Clyde vs Edinburgh City 15:00
Elgin vs Cowdenbeath 15:00
Queens Park vs Albion 15:00
Stirling vs Peterhead 15:00

26th August 2018

Game 1 X 2
Newcastle vs Chelsea 16:00
Watford vs Crystal Palace 13:30
Celtic vs Hamilton 15:00
Motherwell vs Rangers 12:15
Girona vs Real Madrid 21:15
Sevilla vs Villarreal 19:15
Espanyol vs Valencia 17:15
Frosinone vs Bologna 19:30
Fiorentina vs Chievo 19:30
Udinese vs Sampdoria 19:30
Inter vs Torino 19:30
Spal 1907 vs Parma 17:00
Cagliari vs Sassuolo 19:30
Genoa vs Empoli 19:30
Dynamo Dresden vs FC Heidenheim 1846 12:30
Regensburg vs Holstein Kiel 12:30
Union Berlin vs St Pauli 12:30
Lille vs Guingamp 14:00
Bordeaux vs Monaco 16:00
Marseille vs Rennes 20:00
Mainz vs Stuttgart 14:30
Dortmund vs RB Leipzig 17:00
Rotherham vs Millwall 12:30
Machida Zelvia vs FC Gifu 10:00
Niigata vs Fukuoka 10:00
Fagiano Okayama vs Mito 10:00
Omiya Ardija vs Renofa Yamaguchi 11:00
Roasso K vs Tochigi Soccer 11:00
Grampus Eight vs Urawa 10:00
Vissel Kobe vs Yokahama 10:00
Shonan vs FC Tokyo 11:00
Tosu vs Gamba Osaka 11:00

27th August 2018

Game 1 X 2
Manchester Utd vs Tottenham 20:00
Athletic Bilbao vs Huesca 21:00
Levante vs Celta 19:15
Roma vs Atalanta 19:30
Hamburg vs Bielefeld 19:30
Carl Zeiss Jena vs FSV Zwickau 18:00

1st September 2018

Game 1 X 2
Leicester City vs Liverpool 12:30
Brighton vs Fulham 15:00
Burnley vs Manchester Utd 15:00
Chelsea vs Bournemouth 15:00
Crystal Palace vs Southampton 15:00
Everton vs Huddersfield 15:00
West Ham vs Wolves 15:00
Man City vs Newcastle 17:30

2nd September 2018

Game 1 X 2
Cardiff City vs Arsenal 13:30
Watford vs Tottenham 16:00

6th September 2018

Game 1 X 2
Kazakhstan vs Georgia 15:00

7th September 2018

Game 1 X 2
Turkey vs Russia 19:45

All odds were last updated on 2018-08-19 00:54:56 and are subject to change.

Check the latest champions league odds and enjoy our numerous free bet offers. Probably the biggest event in European football bringing in top clubs from around Europe into a league format followed by the knock out stages.The tournament proper begins with a group stage of 32 teams, divided into eight groups. Seeding is used whilst making the draw for this stage, whilst teams from the same country may not be drawn into groups together. Each team meets the others in its group home and away in a round-robin format. The winning team and the runners-up from each group then progress to the next round. The third-placed team enters the UEFA Europa League.

A total of 22 clubs have won the tournament since its 1955 inception, with Real Madrid being the only team to win it twelve times, including the first five. Only two other clubs have reached ten or more finals: Milan and Bayern Munich. A total of 12 clubs have won the tournament multiple times: the three forementioned clubs, along with Liverpool, Ajax, Barcelona, Internazionale, Manchester United, Benfica, Nottingham Forest, Juventus, and Porto. A total of 17 clubs have reached the final without ever managing to win the tournament. Leeds United were probably the unluckiest team being virtually robbed in most peoples opinion when they reached the final in 1975 having two penalty appeals turned down and a goal disallowed.  The referee Michel Kitabdjab was later banned from football in a unconnected matter.

Clubs from ten different countries have provided tournament winners. Spanish clubs have been the most successful, winning a total of 17. Italy and England are joint-second with 12, while the other multiple-time winners are Germany with seven, Netherlands with six, and Portugal with four. The only other countries to provide a tournament winner are Scotland, Romania, Yugoslavia, and France. Greece, Belgium and Sweden have all provided losing finalists.

Getting the best odds for your bet is essential read why here.